Is Market Basket Drink Mix Iced Tea With Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric acid instant tea, Maltodextrin, Aspartame**, Acesulfame potassium, Contains less than 2% of magnesium oxide, Calcium phosphate, Calcium silicate, Natural flavors, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 lake, Red 40, Sugar*, Blue 1 lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1. ** Phenylketonurics.
Check Market Basket Drink Mix Iced Tea With Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Drink Mix Iced Tea With Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
About this product
Tea · Powder


