Is Market Basket Four Cheese Pizza Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella cheese (Pasteurized milk, Cheese culture, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone cheese (Pasteurized milk, Cheese culture, Salt, Enzymes and smoke flavoring added), Romano cheese (Pasteurized part-skim milk, Cheese culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato starch, Corn starch and calcium sulfate added to prevent caking., Natamycin (A natural mold inhibitor).

Check Market Basket Four Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunch