Is Market Basket Ginger Cubes Organic Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Ginger, Organic Cane Sugar. Packed In Plant That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, And Milk Products.

Check Market Basket Ginger Cubes Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking