Is Market Basket Honey Roasted Thai Curry Cashews, Honey Roasted Thai Curry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT, THAI CURRY SEASONING (CANE JUICE, SALT, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, NOT MORE THAN 1% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Market Basket Honey Roasted Thai Curry Cashews, Honey Roasted Thai Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Honey Roasted Thai Curry Cashews, Honey Roasted Thai Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted - 11 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


