Is Market Basket Lemon Italian Sparkling Mineral Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated mineral water, natural flavor
Check Market Basket Lemon Italian Sparkling Mineral Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Lemon Italian Sparkling Mineral Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


