Is Market Basket Parmesan & Romano Grated Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Facts Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Per Container Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), 2 Tsp (5g) Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, 20 Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (added To Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate % Daily Value* To Protect Flavor. Contains: Milk.

Check Market Basket Parmesan & Romano Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSalad