Is Market Basket Pepper Jack Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, red and Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Market Basket Pepper Jack Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking