Is MARKET BASKET, PREMIUM CHOICE ICECREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol monoesters
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
propylene glycol monoesters
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR BASE [RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)], CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check MARKET BASKET, PREMIUM CHOICE ICECREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET BASKET, PREMIUM CHOICE ICECREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Goya Beans Black Premium Can - 15.5 Oz
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


