Is Market Basket Salmon Nigiri Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (white Rice, Rice Vinegar (vinegar (water, Alcohol, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat, Salt, Sake Lees), Sugar, Salt)), Raw Salmon, Pickled Ginger (ginger, Water, Sorbitol, Salt, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Saccharin, Fd&c Red No. 40), Wasabi (horseradish, Mustard, Vitamin C, Citric Acid, Mustard Extract, Artificial Coloring (fd&c No. 1, Fd&c Yellow No. 5)), Soy Sauce Packet.
Check Market Basket Salmon Nigiri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Salmon Nigiri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


