Is Market Basket Sharp Vermont Cheddar Natural Cheddar Cheese, Sharp Vermont Cheddar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check Market Basket Sharp Vermont Cheddar Natural Cheddar Cheese, Sharp Vermont Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingToppingSnacking