Is Market Basket Thin & Trim High Fiber Flat Bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Cellulose Fiber, Sugarcane Fiber, And/or Oat Fiber, Vital Wheat Gluten, Soybean And/or Sunflower Oil, Ground Flax Seeds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Cracked Wheat, Steel Cut Oats, Oat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Cracked Rye, Cracked Triticale, Cracked Brown Rice, Buckwheat Grits, Spelt Flakes, Cracked Bulgur, Amaranth, Salt, Yeast, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Acetate, Sorbic Acid (to Retard Spoilage), Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Sesame. Contains Wheat, Sesame.
Check Market Basket Thin & Trim High Fiber Flat Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Thin & Trim High Fiber Flat Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Sheet


