No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Market Basket Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), diced tomatoes in juice (diced tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), sugar, contains 2% or less of: soybean oil, salt, onions, basil, garlic, parsley, lemon juice concentrate.

Check Market Basket Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Soy Free? Market Basket Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce | Spoonful