No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Market Basket Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Juice (diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Onions, Basil, Garlic, Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Market Basket Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingTopping
Soy Free? Market Basket Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce | Spoonful