Is Market Basket Traditional Yellow Mustard Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, NO. 1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, AND SPICES.
Check Market Basket Traditional Yellow Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Traditional Yellow Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
TangyAcidicSpicyPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping


