Is Market Basket Tuna Roll Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (white Rice, Rice Vinegar (vinegar (water, Alcohol, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat, Salt, Sake Lees), Sugar, Salt)), Raw Tuna, Cucumber, Avocado, Pickled Ginger (ginger, Water, Sorbitol, Salt, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Saccharin, Fd&c Red No. 40), Wasabi (horseradish, Mustard, Vitamin C, Citric Acid, Mustard Extract, Artificial Coloring (fd&c No. 1, Fd&c Yellow No. 5)), Sesame Seed, Seaweed, Soy Sauce Packet.
Check Market Basket Tuna Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Tuna Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Roll


