Is MARKET BASKET, ULTRA RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, AND VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER FILLING (PEANUTS, SUGAR AND/OR DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS, SALT AND MOLASSES), WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS, NONFAT, DRY MILK, MILK, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING ADDED).
Check MARKET BASKET, ULTRA RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET BASKET, ULTRA RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


