This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Market District Alfredo Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Cream (Cream, Milk), Water, Butter, Parmesan & Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks, Garlic, Parmigiano Reggiano (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Rennet), Black Pepper, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum

Check Market District Alfredo Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Market District Alfredo Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping
Pescatarian? Market District Alfredo Pasta Sauce | Spoonful