Is Market District Beef Loin T-Bone Steak, Choice Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef

Check Market District Beef Loin T-Bone Steak, Choice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Market District Beef Loin T-Bone Steak, Choice is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleWegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Market District Beef Loin T-Bone Steak, Choice | Spoonful