Is Market District Bolognese Pasta Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Italian Tomatoes, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cooked Pork, Cooked Beef, Olive Oil, Beef Stock (Beef Stock, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Vegetable Stock (Carrot, Celery, Onion, Leek, Red Bell Pepper, Tomato, Parsley, Garlic)), Cane Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Red Wine, Basil, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidified Calcium Sulfate
Check Market District Bolognese Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Bolognese Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Market District Bolognese Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


