Is Market District Buffalo Hummus Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL), TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE (CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), WATER, CULTURED DEXTROSE AND MALTODEXTRIN, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA FOR COLOR), GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SALT, DRIED PEPPER SAUCE (VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN), RICE VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, RICE VINEGAR).
Check Market District Buffalo Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Buffalo Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Where to buy
Market District Buffalo Hummus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


