Is Market District Confections, Chocolate-Covered Oreo Explosion, Peanut Butter Chips Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate sugar
  • lactose
  • milk fat
  • nonfat milk
  • pb oreo explosion pb cup milk chocolate sugar

milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pb Oreo Explosion Pb Cup Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq ), Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk Powder

Check Market District Confections, Chocolate-Covered Oreo Explosion, Peanut Butter Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Market District Confections, Chocolate-Covered Oreo Explosion, Peanut Butter Chips is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping