Is Market District Confections, Chocolate-Covered Oreo Explosion, Peanut Butter Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk chocolate sugar
  • chocolate
  • pb oreo explosion pb cup milk chocolate sugar

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pb Oreo Explosion Pb Cup Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq ), Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk Powder

Check Market District Confections, Chocolate-Covered Oreo Explosion, Peanut Butter Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Market District Confections, Chocolate-Covered Oreo Explosion, Peanut Butter Chips is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping