Is Market District Confections, Chocolate Dipped Marshmallow, 3 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Covered Marshmallow (Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Water, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate), Chocolate (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Whole Mile Powder, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin Can Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract)
Check Market District Confections, Chocolate Dipped Marshmallow, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Confections, Chocolate Dipped Marshmallow, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Market District Confections, Chocolate Dipped Marshmallow, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


