Is Market District Cookie, Buttercrisp, Chocolate Chunk, 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- mono & diglycerides
- riboflavin
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached, Unbromated Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavoring), Light Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Sweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Extract), Milk, Milk Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Sugar, Whole Eggs, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sweet Cream Powder (Cream, Milk Solids, Milk Protein, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Citrate), Salt, Water, Baking Soda
Check Market District Cookie, Buttercrisp, Chocolate Chunk, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Cookie, Buttercrisp, Chocolate Chunk, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Market District Cookie, Buttercrisp, Chocolate Chunk, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


