Is Market District Creamy Parmesan Garlic & Chili Wing Sauce, Creamy Parmesan Garlic & Chili Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- grated parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEHYDRATED ONION, DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), DRIED GARLIC, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SALT), GARLIC POWDER, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED CHILI PEPPER FLAKES, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, SPICES, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Market District Creamy Parmesan Garlic & Chili Wing Sauce, Creamy Parmesan Garlic & Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Creamy Parmesan Garlic & Chili Wing Sauce, Creamy Parmesan Garlic & Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


