Is MARKET DISTRICT, DARK CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY CHAMPAGNE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol and artificial flavors

propylene glycol and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), DRIED STRAWBERRY BITS, CHAMPAGNE FLAVOR, NATURAL CHAMPAGNE EXTRACT (SOY LECITHIN), IMITATION RUM OIL (PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), AND ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR.

Check MARKET DISTRICT, DARK CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY CHAMPAGNE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing