Is Market District Dressing, Cucumber & Feta Greek Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • frozen egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Cucumber, White Wine Vinegar, Greek Yogurt Powder (Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture), Frozen Egg Yolk, Onions, Garlic, Feta Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Cellulose, Natamycin), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Dill, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Market District Dressing, Cucumber & Feta Greek against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Market District Dressing, Cucumber & Feta Greek is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySaltyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingDipping