Is Market District Giant Eagle Cobb Salad with Grilled Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salad (Romaine Lettuce, Grilled Chicken (Chicken Breast (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast), Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Sodium Phosphates Black Pepper), Dressing (Cindys Kitchen Buttermilk Ranch Dressing Cup (See Dressing Cup Label) Or Deluxe Ranch Dressing Souffle Cup (Soybean Oil, Cultured Buttermilk, Water, Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Buttermilk Solids, Lactic Acid, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Corn Starch, Mustard Seed, Guar Gum, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor)), Grape Tomatoes, Egg Bacon Bits (Bacon Cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain: Sugar Brown Sugar And/or Smoke Flavoring), Gorgonzola (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin To Protect Flavor))
Check Market District Giant Eagle Cobb Salad with Grilled Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Giant Eagle Cobb Salad with Grilled Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
PINEAPPLE CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS AND EDAMAME IN A SWEET PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE CHICKEN
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Chicken Salad with Crackers, 3.5oz kit
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
Where to buy
Market District Giant Eagle Cobb Salad with Grilled Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


