Is GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dried whey
  • cream
  • cheese culture
  • part skim milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • basil, garlic puree, modified corn starch, parmesan cheese

dried whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cream
cheese culture
part skim milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Herbaceous, savory flavors with fresh herbal brightness and balanced seasoning; tender main pieces contrast with al dente strands and slight charred crunch from roasted produce. Typically enjoyed as a quick weeknight entrée, meal-prep option, or reheated lunch. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, convenient portions, dependable texture, easy serving, and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Flour, Egg, White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chicken Tenderloin (Chicken Tenderloin, Water, Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Salt, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Potassium And Sodium Phosphates Potassium Chloride, Flavoring, Onion, Garlic, Caramel Color), Green And Yellow Zucchini, Water, Spinach, Chardonnay Wine, Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Basil, Garlic Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onions (Onions, Corn Syrup), Parsley, Salt, Cream, Chicken Seasoning (Chicken Meat And Natural Juices, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Hydrolyzed (Corn And Wheat Gluten, Soy) Protein, Dried Whey, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavoring, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Extracts Of Turmeric And Annatto), Shallots, Sugar, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Spices, Flavorings, Soybean Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides With Datem, Sea Salt

Check GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go