Is Market District GOURMET BAVARIAN TURTLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Covered Bavarian Pretzel With Caramel & Pecans (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Pecans, Pretzels (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Malt, Yeast, Soda), Caramel Loaf (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Fructose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Butter, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin))

Check Market District GOURMET BAVARIAN TURTLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Market District GOURMET BAVARIAN TURTLE is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee