Is Market District Indulgent Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate peanut butter cups

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Almonds Cashews, Dried Bing Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Concentrates For Color (Cherry, Blueberry, Carrot), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors), Canola And/or Peanut Oil, Salt

Check Market District Indulgent Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Market District Indulgent Mix is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing