Is Market District Indulgent Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts
  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter
  • milk chocolate peanut butter cups

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Almonds Cashews, Dried Bing Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Concentrates For Color (Cherry, Blueberry, Carrot), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors), Canola And/or Peanut Oil, Salt

Check Market District Indulgent Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Market District Indulgent Mix is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing