Is Market District Italian Seasoning Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Tomato, Black Peppercorns, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Rosemary, Oregano, Basil And Marjoram
Check Market District Italian Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Italian Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Market District Italian Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder
Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryGarlicky
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


