Is Market District Lemoncello Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid ester
- natural flavors
- dextrose
lactic acid ester
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice, Glucose, Dextrose, Vegetable Fiber, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid Ester, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Carrageenan, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Soy Protein
Check Market District Lemoncello Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Lemoncello Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Market District Lemoncello Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


