Is Market District Marinara Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes In Puree, Olive Oil, Onion, Garlic, Salt, Basil, Black Pepper
Check Market District Marinara Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Marinara Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Market District Marinara Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


