Is Market District Mountain Mix Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Buttons (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Sugar, Artificial Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner''s Glaze), Almonds, Cashews, Canola And/or Peanut Oil, Salt
Check Market District Mountain Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Mountain Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Market District Mountain Mix is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


