Is Market District Onion Salt Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Onion Granulated, Salt
Check Market District Onion Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Onion Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Market District Onion Salt is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


