Is Market District Popcorn, Signature, House-Popped, Caramel Corn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Corn (Popcorn (Popcorn, Canola Oil), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Refined Cane Molasses Syrup), Flavor (Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Cream Of Tartar), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavoring), Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Market District Popcorn, Signature, House-Popped, Caramel Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Popcorn, Signature, House-Popped, Caramel Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Caramel - 7.04 Oz
Where to buy
Market District Popcorn, Signature, House-Popped, Caramel Corn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


