Is Market District Pumpkin Spice Flavored Creme Cookies, Pumpkin Spice Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PALM OIL, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, PUMPKIN PUREE, CANOLA OIL, PUMPKIN POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, PUMPKIN, CORN FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GINGER, SOY LECITHIN, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, CARAMEL COLOR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, NUTMEG, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check Market District Pumpkin Spice Flavored Creme Cookies, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go