Is Market District Soup, Tomato Basil Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Water, Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk), Onion, Granulated Sugar, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Base (Vegetables (Carrots, Onion Celery), Salt, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Carrot Powder, Potato Flour, Onion Powder, Black Pepper), Cornstarch, Basil, Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper
Check Market District Soup, Tomato Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Soup, Tomato Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Market District Soup, Tomato Basil is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryTangyRichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


