Is Market District Steak And Loaded Mashed Potatoes Meal Kit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- reduced fat cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cultured cream
- sour cream
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK, RED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM. ENZYME), BROCCOLI FLORETS, MILD GREEN CHILIES (GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, SALT), GREEN ONIONS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], ANTI-CAKING BLEND [POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)]), STEAK SPICE RUB (SMOKED PAPRIKA [PAPRIKA, MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT])], CHILI POWDER [CHILI PEPPER, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), ETHOXYQUIN (ANTIOXIDANT)], GARLIC POWDER).
Check Market District Steak And Loaded Mashed Potatoes Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Steak And Loaded Mashed Potatoes Meal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Hormel Loaded Mashed Potatoes Black Label Bacon
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Where to buy
Market District Steak And Loaded Mashed Potatoes Meal Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


