Is Market District Strawberries & Creme Yogurt Covered Mini Pretzels Mini Pretzels Coated and Drizzled in Strawberry and Vanilla Yogurt Candy Coating, Strawberries & Creme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
- yogurt flavored coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER [NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MINI PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), STRAWBERRY POWDER.
Check Market District Strawberries & Creme Yogurt Covered Mini Pretzels Mini Pretzels Coated and Drizzled in Strawberry and Vanilla Yogurt Candy Coating, Strawberries & Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Strawberries & Creme Yogurt Covered Mini Pretzels Mini Pretzels Coated and Drizzled in Strawberry and Vanilla Yogurt Candy Coating, Strawberries & Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


