Is Market District Strawberries & Creme Yogurt Covered Mini Pretzels Mini Pretzels Coated and Drizzled in Strawberry and Vanilla Yogurt Candy Coating, Strawberries & Creme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- lactic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER [NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MINI PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), STRAWBERRY POWDER.
Check Market District Strawberries & Creme Yogurt Covered Mini Pretzels Mini Pretzels Coated and Drizzled in Strawberry and Vanilla Yogurt Candy Coating, Strawberries & Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Strawberries & Creme Yogurt Covered Mini Pretzels Mini Pretzels Coated and Drizzled in Strawberry and Vanilla Yogurt Candy Coating, Strawberries & Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Piece


