Is Market District Strawberries & Creme Yogurt Covered Mini Pretzels Mini Pretzels Coated and Drizzled in Strawberry and Vanilla Yogurt Candy Coating, Strawberries & Creme Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER [NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MINI PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), STRAWBERRY POWDER.

Check Market District Strawberries & Creme Yogurt Covered Mini Pretzels Mini Pretzels Coated and Drizzled in Strawberry and Vanilla Yogurt Candy Coating, Strawberries & Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go