Is Market District Stroganoff With Beef Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Meal (Stroganoff Sauce With Beef (Pot Roast (Beef, Water, Seasoning (Modified Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Beef Stock, Caramel Color (Sulfites), Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Spice Extractive), Seasoning (Salt, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spices (Including Parsley), Caramel Color Powder, Natural Beef Flavor (Beef Stock, Autolyzed Yeast Extract), Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extractive)), Mushroom Sauce, (Mushrooms, Whipping Cream, Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3 Added), Water, Mushroom Base (Mushrooms, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Dried Onion And Garlic, Soy Flour, Corn Oil, Maltodextrin, Cultured Whey Powder, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors (Milk), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Extract), Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic, Spices), Sour Cream Cultured Cream, Enzyme)), Bowtie Pasta (Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Semolina, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cultured Dextrose, Salt), Parsley
Check Market District Stroganoff With Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Stroganoff With Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Market District Stroganoff With Beef is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


