Is Market District Super Extra Large Lightly Salted Virginia Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt

Check Market District Super Extra Large Lightly Salted Virginia Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Market District Super Extra Large Lightly Salted Virginia Peanuts is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSalad