Is Market District Super Extra Large Sea Salt Virginia Peanuts Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt
Check Market District Super Extra Large Sea Salt Virginia Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Super Extra Large Sea Salt Virginia Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Market District Super Extra Large Sea Salt Virginia Peanuts is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


