Is Market District Sweet Soppressata, Sweet Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check Market District Sweet Soppressata, Sweet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Sweet Soppressata, Sweet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Meat · Loaf


