Is Market District Tuscan Style a Blend of Peanuts, Sesame Sticks, Garlic Bread, Rye Chips, Almonds & Cashews Snack Mix, Tuscan Style Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour
- enriched wheat flour junbleached wheat flour
- bulgur wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- rye chips
- wheat flour
- rye flour
- natural flavor
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR JUNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), GARLIC BREAD BITES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, PAPRIKA, SPICES, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ASCORBIC ACID), RYE CHIPS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, RYE FLOUR, SALT, YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, CARAWAY SEEDS, PAPRIKA, SPICES, CORNSTARCH, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT.
Check Market District Tuscan Style a Blend of Peanuts, Sesame Sticks, Garlic Bread, Rye Chips, Almonds & Cashews Snack Mix, Tuscan Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Tuscan Style a Blend of Peanuts, Sesame Sticks, Garlic Bread, Rye Chips, Almonds & Cashews Snack Mix, Tuscan Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


