Is Market District Tuscan Style a Blend of Peanuts, Sesame Sticks, Garlic Bread, Rye Chips, Almonds & Cashews Snack Mix, Tuscan Style Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour junbleached wheat flour
  • bulgur wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • malted barley flour
  • rye flour

enriched wheat flour junbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR JUNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), GARLIC BREAD BITES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, PAPRIKA, SPICES, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ASCORBIC ACID), RYE CHIPS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, RYE FLOUR, SALT, YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, CARAWAY SEEDS, PAPRIKA, SPICES, CORNSTARCH, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT.

Check Market District Tuscan Style a Blend of Peanuts, Sesame Sticks, Garlic Bread, Rye Chips, Almonds & Cashews Snack Mix, Tuscan Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go